We use cookies to improve your online experience. By continuing browsing this website, we assume you agree our use of cookies.
USD / en
Need Help
Live chat with us
Live Chat
Get technical support
Ask an Expert
Want to call?
+(886) 902 432 123
Select Regional Settings
Language
Ship to

Currency
Home / Fiber Optic Transceivers / 10G/16G/32G / 8G/10G/16G/32G FC / HPE/Brocade SAN AJ717A Compatible, 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC SMF DOM Transceiver Module

HPE/Brocade SAN AJ717A Compatible, 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC SMF DOM Transceiver Module

Sold: 0.3K
Favorites: 0
Item Code: 12570
USD
$10.50
$28
(62% OFF)
P/N: SFP-FC8G-LW
Quantity:
-
+
Available , Asia WareHouse
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
Professional Quality Testing Program for Transceivers.
Description
Reviews
Q&A
Add to Cart Buy Now
Please select parameters. Back to top
Description

HPE/Brocade SAN AJ717A Compatible, 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

HPE Compatible AJ717A Vendor Name Fiberbuy
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 8.5Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant


Customization

Accept customization for mass quantity order, please contact us at sales@fiberbuy.com.



Testing Process

Fiberbuy has many most updated top-tier switch system.  Before the products shipped to our customers, all parts are 100% inspected in our professional lab for its compatibility and stability.  Fiberbuy products are honored to be certified by and follows ISO 9001, RoHS, CE, FCC, etc.
 

c8c817cd10.jpg
 


Quality Certifications




Quality Policy

At Fiberbuy we strive to provide our customers with the highest quality products and services. We focus to standardized quality assurance procedures to ensure that our customers receive high quality products.  Our testing lab is equipped with the most advanced testing equipment and switch system from world well-known brand.  To provide our customers with highest quality level products.
 

8f956739ad.jpg
 
Reviews
Average rating: 5
Share your thoughts with other customers
Write a review
Product reviews can be carried out after the member login, please click here to login
Q&A
Questions & Answers
Don't see what you're looking for?
Ask A Question
Have a question?
HPE/Brocade SAN AJ717A Compatible, 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC SMF DOM Transceiver Module
Item Code: 12570
First Name
Last Name
Email Address *
Country/Region
Choose question type *
Question
Send me an email when my question is answered.
You may receive emails regarding this submission. Once we answer your question related with this product, it will be posted on the site.
I agree to Fiber's Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.