We use cookies to improve your online experience. By continuing browsing this website, we assume you agree our use of cookies.
USD / en
Need Help
Live chat with us
Live Chat
Get technical support
Ask an Expert
Want to call?
+(886) 902 432 123
Select Regional Settings
Language
Ship to

Currency
Home / Fiber Optic Transceivers / SFP / 100BASE SFP / Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible, 100Base-FX SGMII SFP 1310nm 2km LC MMF DOM Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet Ports

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible, 100Base-FX SGMII SFP 1310nm 2km LC MMF DOM Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet Ports

Sold: 1.6K
Favorites: 0
Item Code: 11373
Professional Quality Testing Program for Transceivers.
Description
Reviews(2)
Q&A
Add to Cart Buy Now
Please select parameters. Back to top
Description

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible, 100Base-FX SGMII SFP Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet Ports (MMF,1310nm,2km,LC,DOM)

Cisco Compatible GLC-GE-100FX Vendor Name Fiberbuy
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps (1000M SFP Port)
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 2km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Media MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -20~-14dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -30dBm
Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant


Customization

Accept customization for mass quantity order, please contact us at sales@fiberbuy.com.



Testing Process

Fiberbuy has many most updated top-tier switch system.  Before the products shipped to our customers, all parts are 100% inspected in our professional lab for its compatibility and stability.  Fiberbuy products are honored to be certified by and follows ISO 9001, RoHS, CE, FCC, etc.
 

c8c817cd10.jpg
 


Quality Certifications




Quality Policy

At Fiberbuy we strive to provide our customers with the highest quality products and services. We focus to standardized quality assurance procedures to ensure that our customers receive high quality products.  Our testing lab is equipped with the most advanced testing equipment and switch system from world well-known brand.  To provide our customers with highest quality level products.
 

8f956739ad.jpg
 
Reviews(2)
Average rating: 5 based on 2 reviews
Share your thoughts with other customers
Write a review
Product reviews can be carried out after the member login, please click here to login
Q&A
Questions & Answers
Don't see what you're looking for?
Ask A Question
Have a question?
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible, 100Base-FX SGMII SFP 1310nm 2km LC MMF DOM Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet Ports
Item Code: 11373
First Name
Last Name
Email Address *
Country/Region
Choose question type *
Question
Send me an email when my question is answered.
You may receive emails regarding this submission. Once we answer your question related with this product, it will be posted on the site.
I agree to Fiber's Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.