We use cookies to improve your online experience. By continuing browsing this website, we assume you agree our use of cookies.
USD / en
Need Help
Live chat with us
Live Chat
Get technical support
Ask an Expert
Want to call?
+(886) 902 432 123
Select Regional Settings
Language
Ship to

Currency
Home / Fiber Optic Transceivers / 25G/40G/50G / 25G SFP28 / Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S Compatible,25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S Compatible,25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Sold: 2.3K
Favorites: 1
Item Code: 11290
USD
$25.00
P/N: SFP28-25G-LR
Quantity:
-
+
Available , Asia WareHouse
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
Professional Quality Testing Program for Transceivers.
Description
Reviews
Download
Q&A
Add to Cart Buy Now
Please select parameters. Back to top
Description

Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S Compatible, 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom(SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible SFP-25G-LR-S Vendor Name Fiberbuy
Form Factor SFP28 Max Data Rate 25.78 Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Transmitter Type DFB 1310nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7~2dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -13.3dBm
Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant


Customization

Accept customization for mass quantity order, please contact us at sales@fiberbuy.com.



Testing Process

Fiberbuy has many most updated top-tier switch system.  Before the products shipped to our customers, all parts are 100% inspected in our professional lab for its compatibility and stability.  Fiberbuy products are honored to be certified by and follows ISO 9001, RoHS, CE, FCC, etc.
 

c8c817cd10.jpg
 


Quality Certifications




Quality Policy

At Fiberbuy we strive to provide our customers with the highest quality products and services. We focus to standardized quality assurance procedures to ensure that our customers receive high quality products.  Our testing lab is equipped with the most advanced testing equipment and switch system from world well-known brand.  To provide our customers with highest quality level products.
 

8f956739ad.jpg
 
Reviews
Average rating: 5
Share your thoughts with other customers
Write a review
Product reviews can be carried out after the member login, please click here to login
Download
Q&A
Questions & Answers
Don't see what you're looking for?
Ask A Question
Have a question?
Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S Compatible,25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Item Code: 11290
First Name
Last Name
Email Address *
Country/Region
Choose question type *
Question
Send me an email when my question is answered.
You may receive emails regarding this submission. Once we answer your question related with this product, it will be posted on the site.
I agree to Fiber's Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.